MULTI-COLOR

AWARDING WINNING LABELS

Multi-Color is the world's most decorated label solutions provider. Some of our recognized work is listed below.

2015

Premier Print Awards

  • The Benny (Best of Category) – Casillero del Diablo Leyenda
  • The Benny (Best of Category) – Etiqueta Tequila Picaro
  • Award of Recognition – Mumm Napa
  • Award of Recognition – Dream No. 7
  • Award of Recognition – Healdsburg Ranches
  • Award of Recognition – La Maschera
  • Award of Recognition – Original Vineyards – Hilltops
  • Award of Recognition – The Primrose Path
  • Award of Recognition – Hidden Crush

Package Printing Excellence Awards

  • Third Place Overall – HR Distillery’s The Gorge Whisky
  • First Place – Old Spice Timber
  • First Place – Secret Scent Expressions
  • First Place – HR Distillery’s The Gorge Whisky
  • First Place – La Maschera
  • First Place – Mythology
  • First Place – Christobel’s-Moscato
  • First Place – McMurtrie Rd Wines
  • Second Place – Diavolo
  • Second Place – Hogshead
  • Second Place – Atlas
  • Second Place – Montepulciano
  • Second Place – Jif To Go Dippers
  • Third Place – Tampax Regan 15
  • Third Place – Bath and Body Works Turquoise Waters
  • Third Place – Tide with Febreze
  • Third Place – Bath and Body Works Screen Doors
  • Third Place – Brand’s Laira-Old Station
  • Third Place – O:Tu-Collectors

Excellence in Flexography

  • Gold – Michael David Sloth Zinfandel
  • Gold – Girl & Dragon Malbec
  • Silver – The Federalist Cabernet Sauvignon
  • Gold – Naked Grape Unoaked Sauvignon Blanc

FSEA Gold Leaf Awards

  • Gold – Capensis Chardonnay
  • Gold – Tuli Pinot Noir
  • Silver – Forward Napa Valley Red
  • Bronze – El Capo Tequila

Visual Media Alliance Showcase Awards

  • Grand Award – Girl & Dragon
  • Gold – Clos Du Bois Chardonnay
  • Gold – Estancia Sauvignon Blanc
  • Gold – Mumm Napa Giants Brut Prestige
  • Gold – Capensis
  • Gold – Dream No. 7
  • Gold – Forward
  • Gold – Girl & Dragon
  • Gold – Healdsburg Ranches
  • Gold – Seven Deadly Zins
  • Gold – Thomas Fogarty
  • Gold – Tuli
  • Silver – Toasted Head Chardonnay
  • Silver – Inniskillin
  • Silver – Semblance
  • Silver – Favia

Flexo Technical Association Awards - South Africa

  • Gold – Laborie Blanc De Blancs
  • Silver – Nederburg 56 Hundred
  • Bronze – Olive Book Sweet Spot

 

Gold Ink Awards

  • Gold – Hogshead Shiraz
  • Gold – Distroya Spiced Spirit
  • Silver – La Maschera Pinot Grigio
  • Silver – Tres Manos
  • Bronze – McWilliams Original Vineyards Hilltops Shiraz
  • Bronze – Drama Queen

FINAT Awards

  • Best in Show – Americano Gancia
  • Best in Group – Americano Gancia
  • Best in Group – Dream No. 7
  • Best in Group – Diströya
  • Category Winner – Atlas 2013 Shiraz Clare Valley
  • Category Winner – Dream No. 7
  • Category Winner – Diströya
  • Category Winner – Tres Manos
  • Category Winner – Americano Gancia

TLMI Awards

  • Best in Class Digital – Tre Manos, Anejo Tequila
  • Best in Class Offset Wine & Spirit – Hidden Crush, Pinot Noir
  • First Place – McMurtrie Rd. Wines, Shiraz / Cab Sav.
  • First Place – Tequila Reserva 1800 Cristalino Anejo
  • First Place – City of London Dry Gin
  • First Place – Compass Box Whiskey Co. – Hedonism
  • First Place – Michael David Sloth, Zinfandel
  • First Place – The Irishman Single Malt Whiskey
  • First Place – Beefsteak Club, Malbec
  • First Place – Mennica Polska
  • First Place – My Cause Spring Water
  • First Place – Mobil 1 OW-40
  • First Place – Dream No. 7, Red Wine Blend
  • First Place – McWilliam's Original Vineyards Hilltops, Shiraz
  • First Place – Hogshead, Shiraz
  • First Place – LaBarge, Sta Rita Hills, Syrah
  • First Place – Diavolo, Shiraz Cabernet
  • First Place – AkzoNobel Dulux
  • First Place – Tre Manos, Anejo Tequila
  • First Place – Hidden Crush, Pinot Noir
  • Second Place – Distroya
  • Second Place – Flor Marche
  • Second Place – Capensis, Chardonnay
  • Second Place – Silver Totem, Cab Sav.
  • Second Place – MAST Global, White Barn Holiday Apple Crisp
  • Second Place – Irish Spring Signature for Men
  • Second Place – Infinitus
  • Second Place – P&G's Tide Pods
  • Second Place – Vendetta Cabernet Sauvignon / Malbec
  • Second Place – Thimble Island Brewing Coffee Stout

European Flexographic Industry Association (EFIA)

  • Gold – Black Grouse
  • Gold – Aupouri Wine

Gravure Association of America (GAA)

  • Golden Cylinder Award - Colgate Softsoap

Media Super National Print Awards

  • Gold – Wild Oats Sauvignon Blanc
  • Gold – Christobel’s Semillon Sauvignon Blanc
  • Silver – HR – The Gorge Whisky
  • Silver – Elle Cuvee Brut
  • Silver – On The Fly Chardonnay
  • Bronze – The Primrose Path Shiraz
  • Bronze – PHI Syrah Grenache Mourvedre

2014

World Label Awards Association

  • Gold - The Girl and the Dragon, Malbec
  • Gold - Montepulciano
  • Gold - Beef Casserole Coupon
  • Gold - Lite 'n Easy Sesame Beef Noodles

Premier Print Awards

  • The Benny (Best of Category) - Farella
  • Award of Recognition - Doṅa Paula 1100
  • Award of Recognition - Wild Oats

Package PRINTING Excellence Awards

  • First Place - The Virgilius
  • First Place - Windy Peak - Brut Cuvee
  • First Place - Old Money
  • Second Place - Molive Oil
  • Second Place - Studio - Pinot Grigio
  • Second Place - Wild Oats
  • Second Place - Fanny Lime Head
  • Third Place - Prancing Pony - Thoroughbred
  • Third Place - Cormack & Co.

FINAT Awards

  • Best in Group - La Bohème
  • Category Winner - Pocketwatch Cabernet Sauvignon
  • Category Winner - La Bohème

European Flexographic Industry Association (EFIA)

  • Bronze - Beefeater UK Ltd Edition Back

Visual Media Alliance Showcase Awards

  • Grand Award - Angostura Premium Rum Gift Box
  • Best in Category - Duke
  • Best in Category - Farella
  • Gold - Aldonza
  • Gold - Avalon
  • Gold - Chehalem
  • Gold - Encosta
  • Gold - Monarch
  • Gold - Pacific Rim Dry Riesling
  • Gold - Korbel XS Extra Smooth California Brandy
  • Gold - Matusalem Rum
  • Gold - Mumm Napa Cuvée M
  • Silver - Pacific Rim Chenin Blanc
  • Bronze - Posiflex Awareness Campaign

 

Gold Ink Awards

  • Gold - Hellyers Road, The Gorge Single Malt Whisky
  • Gold (Digital Printing) - Michael & David's Freakshow
  • Silver (Digital Printing) - The Primrose Path, Shiraz 2013
  • Silver (Digital Printing) - Talbots Block, The Saltan 2012

TLMI Awards

  • Best of Show - The Girl and the Dragon, Malbec
  • Best of Class Digital - Freakshow, Cabernet Sauvignon
  • Best of Class Offset Wine & Spirit - Pacific Rim Mystic Blend
  • Best of Class Flexography - The Girl and the Dragon, Malbec
  • First Place - Sipsmith Summer Cup
  • First Place - Mythology, Cabernet Sauvignon
  • First Place - On the Fly, Chardonnay
  • First Place - Fanny Lime Head, Riesling
  • First Place - India Red Ale Thoroughbred
  • First Place - Wild Oats, Sauvignon Blanc
  • First Place - Dulux Rapidry
  • First Place - LR Aloe Vera Sun Spray
  • First Place - Original Ripe Chinese Date Honey
  • First Place - Mao Men’s Multi-Vitamin
  • First Place - Favia, Syrah Amador
  • First Place - Freakshow, Cabernet Sauvignon
  • First Place - Luna Nuda, Italia Prosecco
  • Second Place - Sawmill Creek, Pinot Grigio
  • Second Place - Ariel Power Liquid
  • Second Place - The Primrose Path, Shiraz
  • Second Place - Speed Stick Gear

National Print Awards Australia

  • Gold - Ministry of Icecream Mango Sorbet
  • Silver - Wahgunyah
  • Silver - Ministry of Icecream Mango Sorbet
  • Bronze (Digital Printing) - Buona Cucina Sausages

FSEA Gold Leaf Awards

  • Gold - Angostura 1919 Premium Rum
  • Silver - Ron Matusalem Rum
  • Bronze - Pacific Rim Dry Riesling

LATMA

  • Gold - Beef Casserole Coupon
  • Gold - Montepulciano
  • Gold - Lite 'n Easy Sesame Beef Noodles
  • Gold - The Eastwood Reserve
  • Gold - Pendleton Kitchen Olive Oil
  • Gold - Molive Oil